Selection, Men

For Fixtures, Results & Ladders click the link for the  Bowls WA Competition Portal 

 It is recommended that all our Pennant players refresh their knowledge by reading the information listed under "COACHING" on our MENU at the top of the page.


While every effort is made to keep this posting up-to-date, the sides as named on the club notice board are those that will apply. 


Click here for latest notes from selection committee


 

Date: Thursday 23rd November

Game No: 5

Division: 1 Blue South
Opponent: Rossmoyne Venue: Away
Skip Third Second Lead
R Donald  P Collins J McCormack

D Hicks

J McIntosh K Green D Broadfoot R McLean
D Hyde K Macpherson J Morgan P Jeanes
Side Manager: R McLean 

 

Division:

2 White 

Opponent: Safety Bay 2 Venue: Home 
Skip Third  Second  Lead 
 D Steinberg A Pitman D Wood P Moulton
J Pole G Wilson B Page R MacKenzie
L Richardson B Burton J Freedman R Kelly
Side Manager: B Burton                    

 

Division: 

3 Gold 

Opponent:  Sorrento 2 Venue: Home
Skip Third Second Lead
 J Bridge M Adams R Camins R Day
D Cross R Mapley J Gadsdon P Gason
 P Bacich A Quinlan K Warburton J Shaw
Side Manager: J Shaw 

  

Division: 4 Blue 
Opponent:  Warwick 1 Venue: Away
Skip Third Second Lead
 G Klug W Jones R Jay R Tilt
P Hopper I Davies P Prout T James
B Ireland G Sansom K Brooke  A Rowe
Side Manager: R Tilt 

 

Division: 6 Blue
Opponent: Joondalup Venue: Away
Skip Third Second Lead
 A Bevan P Smyth P Clohessy Ian Day
R McLennan  A Campbell R Ransom D McMurtrie
Side Manager: Ross Mclennan

 UMPIRE:      John Bridge
 


 

Date: Saturday 25th November

Game No: 6 

Division:

2 Red 

Opponent:

Willeton

Venue: Home
Skip Third Second Lead
R Donald  P Collins D Broadfoot J Pole
M Saunders J McIntosh K Green R McLean
J Brown K Macpherson J McCormack J Steinberg
D Hyde J Morgan A Pitman P Jeanes
Side Manager:   P Jeanes                    

  

Division:  3 Red 
Opponent: Thornlie 1 Venue: Away 
Skip Third  Second  Lead 
D Steinberg  B Burton
J Freedman
R MacKenzie
G Wilson N Davis D Hicks D Wood
L Richardson G Ellis K Warburton R Kelly
P Bacich T Quinlan B Page P Moulton
Side Manager: B Burton                                           

     

Division: 4 Red
Opponent: Melville Venue: Away
Skip Third  Second  Lead
J Bridge  G Sansom R Jay I Day
R Mapley  M Adams I Davies J Shaw
R Camins N Reynolds
J Gadsdon
P Prout
D Cross G Klug A Bevan R Day
Side Manager:       P Prout                         

 

Division: 

5 Blue 

Opponent: Cambridge Venue: Home
Skip Third  Second  Lead 
 R McLennan W Smith A Rowe
D McMurtrie
B Ireland K Brooke L Matthews A Clements
P Hopper T James C Osborne P Smyth
Side Manager:        T James                       

 

UMPIRE:  Saturday:    J McCormack